• Home
  • Hardware
  • Mellanox Sx6036 Infiniband Switch - 56 Gbit/S36 Infiniband Ports - Ethernet - Manageable - Rack-Mountable - 1U

Mellanox Sx6036 Infiniband Switch - 56 Gbit/S36 Infiniband Ports - Ethernet - Manageable - Rack-Mountable - 1U

SUSTAINED NETWORK PERFORMANCE Built with Mellanox''s sixth latest SwitchX® InfiniBand switch device, the SX6036 provides up to thirty-six 56Gb/s full bi-directional bandwidth per port

4.3 stars, based on 92 reviews
In stock
USD 10170.90

Add to Cart

Enabled are programmability of the network by external applications as well as a cost effective, simple and flat interconnect infrastructure

FDR InfiniBand technology moves from 8b/10b encoding to a more efficient 64/66 encoding while increasing the per lane signaling rate to 14Gb/s

IT managers cannot optimize the networks for their applications leading to high CAPEX/OPEX, low ROI and IT headaches

InfiniBand enables centralized management and view of network

Mellanox InfiniBand SDN Switches ensure separation between control and data planes

Mellanox end-to-end systems can also take advantage of the efficiency of 64/66 encoding using Mellanox FDR-10 supporting 20 more bandwidth over QDR using the same cables/connectors designed for 40GbE

The SX6036 enables efficient computing with features such as static routing, adaptive routing, and congestion control

These features ensure the maximum effective fabric bandwidth by eliminating congestion hot spots. /p

These stand-alone switches are an ideal choice for top-ofrack leaf connectivity or for building small to extremely large sized clusters

WHY SOFTWARE DEFINED NETWORK SDN Data center networks have become exceedingly complex

Related

Business Service Provider BSP Toolkit

Business Service Provider BSP Toolkit

Accelerate your Business Service Provider BSP implementation project with the market-leading Business Service Provider BSP Toolkit used by thousands of organizations worldwide. A complete set of easy-to-use and customizable documentation
249.00 USD
Axiom 40GBASE-AOC QSFP Active

Axiom 40GBASE-AOC QSFP Active

p Axiom offers a full line of efficient cost effective cabling solutions for your networking project. We use only the finest components and the latest construction technologies
406.25 USD
Color Dark Machine Stretch Wrap

Color Dark Machine Stretch Wrap

p strong Color Machine Wrap /strong /p p Color machine wrap is ideal for pallet wrap machines and stretch wrap converters. nbsp Our
2147.95 USD
Quartet Prestige

Quartet Prestige

Prestige 2 Total Erase Board offers superior performance in offices that need it for moderate use. Total Erase surface is durable enough to resist ghosting and staining for effective idea
316.04 USD
HPE Tesla P100 Graphic Card

HPE Tesla P100 Graphic Card

p Do you require higher performance computation or graphics Companies are being faced with greater computational and graphics requirements as large, complex computational models become more commonplace. Traditional
8623.22 USD
Nimble Storage SF100 SAN Storage

Nimble Storage SF100 SAN Storage

p The Nimble Secondary Flash Array represents a new type of data storage optimized for both Capacity and Performance. It adds high performance flash storage to a capacity-optimized storage
271469.38 USD
Transition Networks 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL

Transition Networks 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL

p Transition Networks E-TBT-FRL-05 SM -EU Ethernet 10Base-T to 10Base-FL media converter connects 10Mb/s twisted-pair copper cable to 10 Mb/s fiber-optic cable. /p
310.64 USD
Telco Systems Compatible BTI-DW-ZR-44-SFP

Telco Systems Compatible BTI-DW-ZR-44-SFP

p eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a
1779.80 USD
Lexmark X650 X656DTE Laser Multifunction

Lexmark X650 X656DTE Laser Multifunction

p Extra input capacity, incredibly large touch screen, and a hard disk give this high-performance 4-in-1 a decisive edge. Robust and reliable for advanced performance and incredible 55 ppm
3341.82 USD
3000 VA Eaton 9SX 120V

3000 VA Eaton 9SX 120V

p The Eaton 9SX UPS provides reliable double-conversion online power you expect from a 9-series UPS in a convenient and compact tower. The 9SX UPS is ideal for light
2172.19 USD
25 Custom Lanyard USB Flash

25 Custom Lanyard USB Flash

Of course you can also use the lanyard for badges and id cards along with the USB flash drive to carry your electronic files. In larger companies where employees use
433.00 USD
HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

HPE Care Pack Proactive Care

p HPE 3 Year StoreFabric 8/24 8Gb Bundled Fibre Channel Switch CDMR, 6-Hour, 24x7, /p
2130.48 USD
AddOn TRENDnet Compatible TAA Compliant

AddOn TRENDnet Compatible TAA Compliant

p This TRENDnet compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber SMF at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC
212.79 USD
Panasonic Toughbook CF-20A5015KM 10.1

Panasonic Toughbook CF-20A5015KM 10.1

p The world 39 39 s first fully rugged detachable laptop.The Panasonic Toughbook reg 20 is a fully rugged, lightweight laptop that easily detaches to
3883.74 USD
HP LaserJet M880z Laser Multifunction

HP LaserJet M880z Laser Multifunction

p Color Laserjet Enterprise Flow M880z Wireless Mfp, Copy/fax/print/scan /p
8557.49 USD
AddOn 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45

AddOn 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45

p This is an industrial media converter that converts 8 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ-45 to 1 1000Base-BXU SC via 1310nmTX/1550nmRX single-mode fiber SMF SC, with a maximum
916.53 USD
Lenovo TopSeller Keep

Lenovo TopSeller Keep

p Lenovo offers a comprehensive portfolio of value-added services that support the full lifecycle of your Lenovo assets from procurement to disposition. Our service experience can optimize productivity and
693.07 USD
Telco Systems Compatible BTI-10GLR-DD-SFP

Telco Systems Compatible BTI-10GLR-DD-SFP

p eNet Components offers a full range of compatible transceiver solutions for many of the major manufacturers of network equipment. Our eNet Optics line of compatible transceivers provide a
259.86 USD
Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, VPI

Mellanox Active Fiber Cable, VPI

p Mellanox 39 39 s LinkX active optical cables are a cost-effective solution for high bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox 39
607.64 USD
Lenovo Snapshot Upgrade - ThinkSystem

Lenovo Snapshot Upgrade - ThinkSystem

p Lenovo Thinksystem DE6000H Snapshot Upgrade 2048 /p
3490.17 USD
HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

p 1Y ARU 7008 TAA BC PW FC NBD SVC HSC /p
544.06 USD
250 Custom Clip USB Flash

250 Custom Clip USB Flash

This is by far the most useful paper clip you will ever use. The Clip USB Flash Drive not only holds documents together but can store them digitally as well.
1565.00 USD
HPE Intel Xeon 3104 Hexa-core

HPE Intel Xeon 3104 Hexa-core

p Intel reg Xeon reg Bronze processors are performance optimized for small business and basic storage servers. /p
454.64 USD
HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

HPE Care Pack Foundation Care

p 4Y ARU MSH SW CNF SW FC 24X7 SVC SWO /p
519.95 USD
Dell Chromebook 11 3180 11.6

Dell Chromebook 11 3180 11.6

p Enrich education. Empower students.An 11.6-inch laptop that provides a cost-effective learning solution built with best-in-class durability to withstand every school day.Survives school days and school kids. Good past
206.14 USD
XIAOMI Mi Pad 4 CN

XIAOMI Mi Pad 4 CN

This Tablet is original CN ROM, so it does't support multi language and google paly store, only supports Chinese and English. Main Features Qualcomm Snapdragon 660 Octa Core up
269.99 USD
Canon imageFORMULA DR-C225II Sheetfed Scanner

Canon imageFORMULA DR-C225II Sheetfed Scanner

p UNIQUE ULTRA-SLIM DESIGN AND EFFORTLESS SCANNINGFast, high quality scanning Scanning made easier with the super-compact and intelligent imageFORMULA DR-C225 II/DR-C225W II- ideal for small office and counter-top environments.
394.90 USD
Aruba IntroSpect FPC 2000 Network

Aruba IntroSpect FPC 2000 Network

p USER AND ENTITY BEHAVIOR ANALYTICSAruba 39 39 s User and Entity Behavior Analytics UEBA solution, Aruba IntroSpect, detects attacks by spotting small changes
38155.94 USD